Header image  
Movement and words for life  
 
    home events contact/links

Tour Centres

NZMap


Christchurch Contact/info: Penelope Snowdon-Lait Tel: (3) 384 9768

Christchurch Rudolf Steiner School Hall
Map/Directions

Wednesday 18th March

Morning School Performance
Afternoon Workshop with children
7.30 pm Lecture and demonstration on lighting ($10)

Thursday 19th March

Morning School Performance

Southern Ballet Theatre, Christchurch – bookings: Court Theatre (03) 963 0870
Map/Directions

Friday 20th March

8 pm Public Performance "Transformations – dancing through a collage of music and texts”
($25, concession $20, children $10)

Saturday 21st March

10.30-11.30 open eurythmy course - beginners
11.45-12.45 open eurythmy course - advanced
Venue to be announced ($10 per person)
5 pm Public children's performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”
($15, concession $10, family 40)
8pm Public performance ‘Transformations – dancing through a collage of music and texts”
($25, concession $20, children $10)

 

Motueka Contact/info: Anne Swanne Tel: (3) 528 6882

Motueka High School Hall
Map/Directions

Tuesday 24th March

8pm Public performance “Transformations – dancing through a collage of music and texts“
($15, concession $10, children $5)

Wednesday 25th March

Morning lower school performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”
Afternoon School performance
Evening Lecture (Venue to be announced) (donation)

 

Raumati South Contact/info: Elien Hoffmans Tel: (4) 9046854

Te Ra Rudolf Steiner School - Eurythmy Room
Map/Directions

Friday 27th March

11 am Children's performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”

Hastings Contact/info: Mirjam Stevens (6) 8775358

Taikura Rudolf Steiner School Hall
Map/Directions

Monday 30th March

9.30 lower school performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”
10:50 High school Performance
7.30 Public performance "Transformations – dancing through a collage of music and texts”
($25 balcony, $20, $15 concession, child 10, family 50)

 

Tauranga Contact/info Mary Tait-Jamieson (7) 544 2452

Tauranga. Rudolf Steiner School
Map/Directions

Wednesday 1st April

10 am Children's performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”
11 am
Children's performance

 

Hamilton Contact/info Mynda Mansfield (7) 8584549

WEL Energy Trust Academy of Performing Arts Concert Chamber
Phone Bookings: 0800 383 5200, online: www.ticketdirect.co.nz
Map/Directions

Thursday 2nd April

7 pm Public Performance "Transformations – dancing through a collage of music and texts”
$15, concession $10, family 40"


Waikato Waldorf School, eurythmy room
Map/Directions

Friday 3rd. April

9 am Adult Eurythmy Course (Donation)
11.30 school performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”
2 pm Public Talk - the value of pedagogical eurythmy (Donation)

 

Auckland Contact/infoKimberle Haswell (4) 8118879

Playhouse Theatre, Glen Eden – Bookings: Phone: 361 1000, online: www.iticket.co.nz
Map/Directions

Tuesday 7th April

11 am School performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”
7.30 pm Lighting Workshop (Donation)

Wednesday 8th April

11 am School performances “Stories my Grandmother told me”
5:30 pm Public children's performance “Stories my Grandmother told me”
($15, concession $10, family $40)
8 pm Public Performance ‘Transformations – dancing through a collage of music and texts”
($25, concession $20, children $10)

Thursday 9th April

8 pm Public Performance "Transformations – dancing through a collage of music and texts”
($25, concession 20, children $10)